Sps Aerostructures, Annesley

Sps Aerostructures
Unit 21A, Willow Drive
NG15 0DP Annesley
Nottinghamshire England
Phone:
0115 988 0000
Phone:
0115 988 0500
Fax:
0115 988 0001
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
SPS AEROSTRUCTURES LIMITED
Reg. office address
WILLOW DRIVE, SHERWOOD BUSINESS PARK, NG15 0DP, ANNESLEY, Nottinghamshire England
Company Number
01945689
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CHEVRON AEROSPACE ENGINEERING LIMITED
SIC Code
25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Date of Incorporation
09 Sep 1985
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We are proud to be one of the fastest growing companies in the USA, which means that opportunities for development and career advancement are never far away. If you are looking for a challenge and you thrive in a demanding environment, PCC is a fantastic place to build a career.


Company description
PCC Airfoils' products made of special nickel superalloys are manufactured with complex, internal cooling passages to withstand turbine temperatures of 2.400° F or more. The business has also become a major supplier of airfoils on large, land-based gas turbines for electrical power generation.
Keywords:
Industrial Machinery, Metal Products Manufacturer, Farm, Equipment, Metal Fabrication, Manufacture of Metal Structures, Market, Material, Construction Equipment, Aerospace, Racing, Fasteners, Assembly, Power Generation, Airport Transfer & Transportation Services, Aerospace Fasteners
Services
Transportation, Airport Transfers, Airport Taxi, Airport Transportation, Airport Shuttle, Airport Bus
Sps Aerostructures is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Sps Aerostructures!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit C2, Willow Drive
    NG15 0DP  Annesley
  2. ICON BUSINESS CENTRE, LAKE VIEW DRIVE, SHERWOOD PARK
    NG15 0DT  Annesley
  3. MULTIFLEX 5, CORE 27, LITTLE OAK DRIVE SHERWOOD BUSINESS PARK
    NG15 0EB  Annesley
  4. UNIT 22 HAZELFORD WAY
    NG15 0DQ  Newstead Village
  5. UNIT 22, NEWSTEAD IND PARK, HAZELFORD WAY
    NG15 0DQ  Newstead Village
  6. 22 HAZELFORD WAY IND ESTATE
    NG15 0DQ  Newstead Village
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies